SECTION 1 – WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you leave review information, we review the data and use it to help us improve our products and services.

We may use some of your comments plus your first name and last initial for viewing on our website or other marketing materials.

When you are on the site, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

With your permission, we may send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2 – CONSENT

How do you get my consent?
When you provide us with a review and comments, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it as described above.
If you provide us your e-mail address, you will have the opportunity to give us permission to send you e-mails about our store, new products and other updates.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us via the contact form on www.ridgelinearts.com.

SECTION 3 – DISCLOSURE

We do not resell or give your personal information to others unless we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 6 – SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.
Information you provide us with encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL). Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

SECTION 8 – AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

SECTION 9 – CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

SECTION 10 – DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will never sell your personal information. However, if you’re in California, you can take an extra step to ensure that third parties won’t use your personal information by filling out the CCPA standard form here.

 

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION
If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer via the contact form on www.ridgelinearts.com.

MEDIA
If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included.